Phone: (000) 000 0000 Email: info@fortlauderdalefireexpo.com

*Click on this pages sub-link for specific class details*

Training Details:

  • Oct 1, 2 & 3 – International Firefighters Training
  • Oct 4 – Main Lecture / Exhibition – Keynote Instructor – LT Tim Klett – “Managing Risks on the Fireground”
  • Oct 5 & 6 – HOT – Details TBD

 

Leadership Academy Instructors & Topics

  • Captain Bill Gustin – Miami Dade – “Fire Pumps & Suppression Systems”
  • Captain Nick Morgado – Miami Dade – “Incident Command”
  • Battalion Chief Troy Cool – Fort Lauderdale – “Fitness & Wellness in the Firehouse”
  • Captain Mike Posner – Miami Dade “Retired” – “Elevators & Standpipe Systems
  • Battalion Chief Steve Shaw – Fort Lauderdale – “Practical Training Applications”
  • Lieutenant Robert Ramirez – Margate – “The Mental Game”
  • Deputy Chief Ty Vassil – Margate – “Managing Fire Department Culture”
  • Battalion Chief Garrett Pingol – Fort Lauderdale – “The First 10 Minutes of Special Ops Calls”
  • Battalion Chief Mike Salzano – Fort Lauderdale – “Company Officer Things”

 

Fire Expo Hands on Training Instructors

Engine Co. Operations Lead Instructors

Capt. Kevin Galt – Engine Co. 2 Fort Lauderdale
Lt. Tim Klett – Engine Co. 88 – FDNY
Capt. Danny Moran – Engine Co. 8 – Fort Lauderdale
Lt. Steve Negedly – Engine Co. 9 – Orlando

Chief Matt Negedly Truck Co. School Lead Instructors

Lt. Mike Ciampo – Tower Ladder 45 – FDNY
FF Jerry Seidel – Tower 1 – Orlando

Survival School Lead Instructors

Lt. Robert Ramirez – Training Bureau – Margate
BC John McLoughlin – Battalion 13 – Fort Lauderdale
FF Bassel Ibrahim – Heavy Rescue 1 – Orlando

Live Fire Lead Instructors

BC Troy Cool – Battalion 2 – Fort Lauderdale
FF Jesus Martinez – Engine Co. 3 – Fort Lauderdale

Contributing Instructors

Matt Magee – Orlando
Mike Schwartz – Orlando
Ed Pickering – Margate
Art San – Pembroke Pines
Jimmy Meyer – St. Lucie County
Donny Stefani – St. Lucie County
Kevin Whitaker – St. Lucie County
JJ Cassetta – Orlando
Ken Rinaldi – Orlando
Trevor Ewald – Orlando
Creed McClelland – Orlando
Michael Schwartz – Orlando
Tim O’Connor – Coral Springs
Spencer Bashinski – Orlando
Robert Ricci – Fort Lauderdale
Jeff Power – Boynton Beach
Kevin Meyers – Broward County
John Lockwood
Grant Schwalbe – Estero
Chris Losee – St. Lucie County
Derek Bagshaw – West Palm Beach
William Vaughn – Fort Lauderdale
Frank Herrera – Margate
Brian White – Hollywood
Iggy Saurez-Benejam – Fort Lauderdale
Neil Duffy – Boca Raton
Scott Friend – Pompano Beach
Eddie Monaham – North Lauderdale
Eric Dunford – Marathon
Steve Bertuccio – Broward County
Harris Henbest – Broward County
Mark Rossi – Fort Lauderdale
Matt Green – Fort Lauderdale
Joe Fox – Fort Lauderdale
Stephen Zaldana – Winter Park
Mike Templeton – Winter Park
Scott Ketcham – Winter Park
Jeff Spinelli – Winter Park
Jimm Walsh – Winter Park
Eric Wheaton – Winter Park
Brendan Branigan – Broward County

Overall Command – BC Mike Salzano – Battalion 29 – Fort Lauderdale

International Firefighters Coordinator – Capt. Gabriel Zahora – Fort Lauderdale

 

Designed By FireCentrics.com | All Rights Reserved.